The Jewish Center of Princeton Calendar

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm 55 Plus
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Great Debates 2: Alternative Judaisms
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday December 2
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:15 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
Saturday December 3
  • All Day Parshat Vayetzei
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Shabbat Meditation
  • 5:23 pm Havdalah
Sunday December 4
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Uganda and the Jewish Question
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm Great Minds Salon with Matt Wasserman
Wednesday December 7
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Torah on Tap
Thursday December 8
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday December 9
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:14 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday December 10
  • All Day Parshat Vayishlach
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:22 pm Havdalah
Sunday December 11
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Mid Year Congregational Meeting
  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Chanukah Crafts & Judaica Fair
  • 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Young Family Program
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm God is Here: Reimagining the Divine
Wednesday December 14
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Torah RAM-ifications
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Mah Jongg Workshop
Thursday December 15
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm 55 Plus
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday December 16
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:15 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Shabbat Under the Stars
Saturday December 17
  • All Day Parshat Vayeshev
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Mah Jongg
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 5:24 pm Havdalah
Sunday December 18
  • All Day Erev Chanukah
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Chanukah Kickoff at TJC
Monday December 19
  • All Day Chanukah
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Chanukah
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Chanukah in Palmer Square
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Chanukah
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Volunteer at Cornerstone Community Kitchen
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Chanukah
  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Chanukah Cafe
  • 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm Munchies for Mensches Drop Off
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday December 23
  • All Day Chanukah
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Munchies for Mensches Drop Off
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm Munchies for Mensches Assembly
  • 4:18 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Chanukah,Rosh Chodesh Tevet
  • Parshat Miketz
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:27 pm Havdalah
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Chanukah,Rosh Chodesh Tevet
  • Christmas Day
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday December 26
  • All Day Chanukah
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Munchies for Mensches Delivery
Tuesday December 27
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday December 28
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday December 29
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday December 30
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:23 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Parshat Vayigash
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:32 pm Havdalah

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day New Year's Day
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Fast of Tevet
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday January 4
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday January 5
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm Great Minds Salon
Friday January 6
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 4:29 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Parshat Vayechi
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Tal Mayblum Bar Mitzvah
  • 5:38 pm Havdalah
Sunday January 8
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
Wednesday January 11
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday January 12
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday January 13
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 4:37 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday January 14
  • All Day Parshat Shemot
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Jacob Rogart Bar Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 5:46 pm Havdalah
Sunday January 15
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday January 16
  • All Day MLK Day
Tuesday January 17
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday January 18
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm JCF EVENT Impact of Midterm Elections on Local Jewish Communities
Thursday January 19
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Great Debates 3: The Battle for Authority
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday January 20
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:44 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Shabbat Under the Stars
Saturday January 21
  • All Day Parshat Vaera
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 5:54 pm Havdalah
Sunday January 22
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday January 23
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Shevat
Tuesday January 24
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
Wednesday January 25
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday January 26
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Board Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday January 27
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:53 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Zamru
Saturday January 28
  • All Day Parshat Bo
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 6:02 pm Havdalah
Sunday January 29
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Madrichim Meeting
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday February 2
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday February 3
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:01 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Zamru
Saturday February 4
  • All Day Parshat Beshalach
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 6:10 pm Havdalah
Sunday February 5
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
Monday February 6
  • All Day Tu B'Shvat
Tuesday February 7
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
Wednesday February 8
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday February 9
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday February 10
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:10 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday February 11
  • All Day Parshat Yitro
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 6:19 pm Havdalah
Sunday February 12
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm World Wide Wrap
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday February 15
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday February 16
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday February 17
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:18 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday February 18
  • All Day Parshat Mishpatim
  • Shabbat Mevarchim,Parshat Shekalim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 6:27 pm Havdalah
Sunday February 19
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday February 20
  • All Day Presidents' Day
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Adar
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Adar
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
Thursday February 23
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Board Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday February 24
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 5:26 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
Saturday February 25
  • All Day Parshat Terumah
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Adam Schwarz-Manocchio Bar Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 6:35 pm Havdalah
Sunday February 26
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday March 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Great Debates 4: Religion and Race
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday March 3
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 5:34 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday March 4
  • All Day Parshat Tetzaveh
  • Parshat Zachor
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Gabriel Mihkno Bar Mitzvah
  • 6:43 pm Havdalah
Sunday March 5
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday March 6
  • All Day Taanit Esther,Erev Purim
Tuesday March 7
  • All Day Purim
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday March 8
  • All Day Shushan Purim
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday March 9
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday March 10
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:42 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
Saturday March 11
  • All Day Parshat Ki Tisa
  • Parshat Parah
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat School
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 6:51 pm Havdalah
Sunday March 12
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Susie Fishbein Passover cooking demonstration
Wednesday March 15
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday March 16
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm Great Minds Salon
Friday March 17
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:49 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday March 18
  • All Day Parshat Vayakhel-Pekudei
  • Shabbat Mevarchim,Parshat HaChodesh
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Bryce Johnson Bar Mitzvah
  • 7:58 pm Havdalah
Sunday March 19
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rabbi Class
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday March 22
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday March 23
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Nisan
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Board Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday March 24
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:57 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday March 25
  • All Day Parshat Vayikra
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Beckett Dickler Bar Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 8:06 pm Havdalah
Sunday March 26
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Rabbi Class
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Madrichim Meeting
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday March 29
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday March 30
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Great Debates 5: The American Jewish Argument About Israel
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday March 31
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:04 pm Candle Lighting

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • All Day Margolin Baby Naming
  • Parshat Tzav
  • Shabbat HaGadol
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Talia Martinez Bat Mitzvah
  • 8:13 pm Havdalah
Sunday April 2
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Bnai Mitzvah Trope Class
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Erev Pesach,Taanit Bechorot
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:09 pm Candle Lighting
Thursday April 6
  • All Day Pesach
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 8:10 pm Candle Lighting
Friday April 7
  • All Day Pesach,1st Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:11 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday April 8
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Pesach,2nd Day Omer
  • Parshat
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:20 pm Havdalah
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Pesach,3rd Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday April 10
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Pesach,4th Day Omer
Tuesday April 11
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Pesach,5th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:15 pm Candle Lighting
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day Pesach,6th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 8:16 pm Candle Lighting
Thursday April 13
  • All Day Pesach,Yizkor,7th Day Omer
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 8:25 pm Havdalah
Friday April 14
  • All Day 8th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:18 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday April 15
  • All Day Parshat Shmini
  • Shabbat Mevarchim,9th Day Omer
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Liora Spiegel Bat Mitzvah
  • 8:27 pm Havdalah
Sunday April 16
  • All Day 10th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday April 17
  • All Day 11th Day Omer
Tuesday April 18
  • All Day Yom HaShoah,12th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday April 19
  • All Day 13th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday April 20
  • All Day 14th Day Omer
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday April 21
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Iyyar,15th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:25 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday April 22
  • All Day Parshat Tazria-Metzora
  • Rosh Chodesh Iyyar,16th Day Omer
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Leila Cayton-Hodges Bat Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 8:34 pm Havdalah
Sunday April 23
  • All Day 17th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday April 24
  • All Day 18th Day Omer
Tuesday April 25
  • All Day Yom Hazikaron,19th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday April 26
  • All Day Yom Ha'Atzmaut,20th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday April 27
  • All Day 21st Day Omer
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Board Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday April 28
  • All Day 22nd Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:33 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday April 29
  • All Day 23rd Day Omer
  • Parshat Achrei Mot-Kedoshim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Georgina Gitterman Bat Mitzvah
  • 8:42 pm Havdalah
Sunday April 30
  • All Day 24th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • All Day 25th Day Omer
Tuesday May 2
  • All Day 26th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday May 3
  • All Day 27th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm EC Meeting
Thursday May 4
  • All Day 28th Day Omer
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday May 5
  • All Day Pesach Sheni,29th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:40 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday May 6
  • All Day 30th Day Omer
  • Parshat Emor
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Jocelyn Ludmer Bat Mitzvah
  • 8:49 pm Havdalah
Sunday May 7
  • All Day 31st Day Omer
  • JCF EVENT Create a Jewish Legacy / LIFE & LEGACY Annual Gathering
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday May 8
  • All Day 32nd Day Omer
  • JCF EVENT Create a Jewish Legacy / LIFE & LEGACY Annual Gathering
Tuesday May 9
  • All Day JCF EVENT Create a Jewish Legacy / LIFE & LEGACY Annual Gathering
  • Lag B'Omer,33rd Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday May 10
  • All Day 34th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday May 11
  • All Day 35th Day Omer
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday May 12
  • All Day 36th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:47 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday May 13
  • All Day 37th Day Omer
  • Parshat Behar-Bechukotai
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Noah Strauss Bar Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 8:56 pm Havdalah
Sunday May 14
  • All Day 38th Day Omer
  • Mother's Day
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday May 15
  • All Day 39th Day Omer
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day 40th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day 41st Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday May 18
  • All Day 42nd Day Omer
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Nosh and Drosh
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm Great Minds Salon
Friday May 19
  • All Day Yom Yerushalayim,43rd Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
  • 7:53 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday May 20
  • All Day Parshat Bamidbar
  • Shabbat Mevarchim,44th Day Omer
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat School
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Shabbat Katan
  • 9:02 pm Havdalah
Sunday May 21
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Sivan,45th Day Omer
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday May 22
  • All Day 46th Day Omer
Tuesday May 23
  • All Day 47th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday May 24
  • All Day 48th Day Omer
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday May 25
  • All Day Erev Shavuot,49th Day Omer
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
  • 7:59 pm Candle Lighting
Friday May 26
  • All Day Candle Lighting
  • Shavuot - 1st Day
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday May 27
  • All Day Parshat
  • Shavuot,Yizkor
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Sophie Kaswan Bat Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 9:08 pm Havdalah
Sunday May 28
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday May 29
  • All Day Memorial Day
Tuesday May 30
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday May 31
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm End of Year Madrichim Dinner

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday June 2
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:05 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday June 3
  • All Day Parshat Nasso
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Jacob Zacks Bar Mitzvah
  • 9:14 pm Havdalah
Sunday June 4
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday June 7
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday June 8
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday June 9
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:09 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday June 10
  • All Day Parshat Beha'alotcha
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Jack Farrington Bar Mitzvah
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 9:18 pm Havdalah
Sunday June 11
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday June 14
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday June 15
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday June 16
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:13 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday June 17
  • All Day Parshat Sh'lach
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Peter Longo Bar Mitzvah
  • 9:21 pm Havdalah
Sunday June 18
  • All Day Father's Day
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday June 19
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Tammuz
Tuesday June 20
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Tammuz
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday June 21
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday June 22
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday June 23
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Zamru Service
  • 8:14 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday June 24
  • All Day Parshat Korach
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:22 pm Havdalah
Sunday June 25
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday June 28
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday June 29
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday June 30
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:15 pm Candle Lighting

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
  • All Day Parshat Chukat-Balak
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:22 pm Havdalah
Sunday July 2
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
  • All Day Independence Day
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday July 5
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday July 6
  • All Day Fast of Tammuz
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday July 7
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:13 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday July 8
  • All Day Parshat Pinchas
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:21 pm Havdalah
Sunday July 9
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday July 12
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday July 13
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday July 14
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:10 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday July 15
  • All Day Parshat Matot-Masei
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:18 pm Havdalah
Sunday July 16
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday July 19
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Av
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday July 20
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday July 21
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 8:06 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday July 22
  • All Day Parshat Devarim
  • Shabbat Hazon
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:13 pm Havdalah
Sunday July 23
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday July 26
  • All Day Erev Tisha B'Av
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday July 27
  • All Day Tisha B'Av
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday July 28
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:59 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday July 29
  • All Day Parshat Vaetchanan
  • Shabbat Nachamu
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 9:06 pm Havdalah
Sunday July 30
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday August 2
  • All Day Tu B'Av
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday August 3
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday August 4
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:52 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday August 5
  • All Day Parshat Eikev
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:59 pm Havdalah
Sunday August 6
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday August 9
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday August 10
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday August 11
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:44 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday August 12
  • All Day Parshat Re'eh
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:50 pm Havdalah
Sunday August 13
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday August 16
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday August 17
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Elul
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday August 18
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Elul
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:34 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday August 19
  • All Day Parshat Shoftim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:41 pm Havdalah
Sunday August 20
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday August 23
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday August 24
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday August 25
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:24 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday August 26
  • All Day Parshat Ki Teitzei
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:30 pm Havdalah
Sunday August 27
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday August 30
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday August 31
  • 7:30 pm LaShir

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:13 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday September 2
  • All Day Parshat Ki Tavo
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:19 pm Havdalah
Sunday September 3
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday September 4
  • All Day Labor Day
Tuesday September 5
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday September 6
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday September 7
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday September 8
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 7:01 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday September 9
  • All Day Parshat Nitzavim-Vayeilech
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 8:08 pm Havdalah
Sunday September 10
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday September 13
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday September 14
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday September 15
  • All Day Erev Rosh Hashana
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:50 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday September 16
  • All Day Parshat
  • Rosh Hashana
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:48 pm Candle Lighting
Sunday September 17
  • All Day Rosh Hashana,Tashlich
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 7:55 pm Havdalah
Monday September 18
  • All Day Fast of Gedalia
Tuesday September 19
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday September 20
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday September 21
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday September 22
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
  • 6:38 pm Candle Lighting
Saturday September 23
  • All Day Parshat Ha'Azinu
  • Shabbat Shuva
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:44 pm Havdalah
Sunday September 24
  • All Day Erev Yom Kippur
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 6:35 pm Candle Lighting
Monday September 25
  • All Day Yom Kippur,Yizkor
  • 7:41 pm Havdalah
Tuesday September 26
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday September 27
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday September 28
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday September 29
  • All Day Erev Sukkot
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:26 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday September 30
  • All Day Parshat
  • Sukkot
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:25 pm Candle Lighting

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
  • All Day Sukkot
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 7:31 pm Havdalah
Monday October 2
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Sukkot
Tuesday October 3
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Sukkot
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday October 4
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Sukkot
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday October 5
  • All Day Chol Hamoed Sukkot
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday October 6
  • All Day Hoshana Rabah
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:15 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday October 7
  • All Day Parshat
  • Shmini Atzeret,Yizkor
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:13 pm Candle Lighting
Sunday October 8
  • All Day Simchat Torah
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 7:20 pm Havdalah
Monday October 9
  • All Day Columbus Day
Tuesday October 10
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday October 11
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday October 12
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday October 13
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 6:04 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday October 14
  • All Day Parshat Bereshit
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:11 pm Havdalah
Sunday October 15
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday October 16
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
Tuesday October 17
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday October 18
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday October 19
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday October 20
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:54 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday October 21
  • All Day Parshat Noach
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 7:00 pm Havdalah
Sunday October 22
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday October 25
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday October 26
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday October 27
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:44 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday October 28
  • All Day Parshat Lech Lecha
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 6:51 pm Havdalah
Sunday October 29
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club

November 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday November 1
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday November 2
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday November 3
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 5:35 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday November 4
  • All Day Parshat Vayera
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 6:42 pm Havdalah
Sunday November 5
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday November 8
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday November 9
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday November 10
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:28 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday November 11
  • All Day Parshat Chayei Sara
  • Shabbat Mevarchim
  • Veterans Day
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:35 pm Havdalah
Sunday November 12
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
  • All Day Rosh Chodesh Kislev
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
Wednesday November 15
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday November 16
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday November 17
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:22 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday November 18
  • All Day Parshat Toldot
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:29 pm Havdalah
Sunday November 19
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
  • 12:00 pm Bridge Club
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Book Club
Wednesday November 22
  • 12:00 pm Talmud Study Group
Thursday November 23
  • All Day Thanksgiving Day
  • 7:30 pm LaShir
Friday November 24
  • All Day Thanksgiving Friday
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
  • 11:00 am Kiddush Krew Prep
  • 4:18 pm Candle Lighting
  • 6:30 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service
Saturday November 25
  • All Day Parshat Vayetzei
  • 8:45 am Bible BaBoker
  • 10:00 am Havurah Minyan
  • 10:00 am Kiddush Krew
  • 5:25 pm Havdalah
Sunday November 26
  • 9:00 am Pickleball
Monday November 27
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
Thursday November 30